+49 151 518 4400 +51 1 499 82 88

Privacy Policy

Name and contact details of the controller and the company data protection officer

This privacy policy applies to data processing by:

AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C.

Travel Consulting, Travel Agency and Tour Operator in Peru

Calle Ramon Castilla 442
PE – 07036 Callao
E-Mail: info@alemape-tours.com
Telephone: + 51-1-499-8288

The Data Protection Officer of AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. can be reached at the address above, to hands Sr. Cesar A. Lara, or at the e-mail address cesar.lara@alemape-tours.com.

General information

The following notes give you a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Data collection on our websites

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C.. The contact details can be found in the imprint of this website or in the privacy statement at point 1 above.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our data processing systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

Types of processed data

  • Inventory data (e.g., names, addresses, dates of birth)
  • Contact details (e.g., e-mail, phone numbers)
  • Content data (e.g., text input, photographs, videos)
  • Contract data (e.g., subject, term, customer category)
  • Payment details (e.g., bank details)
  • Usage data (e.g., visited web pages, interest in content, access times)
  • Meta / communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses)

Purpose of processing

  • Provision of the online offer, its functions and contents.
  • Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
  • Safety measures.
  • Reach Measurement / Marketing

What rights do you have regarding your data?

At any time you have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data once a year free of charge. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Terms used

“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter the “data subject”); a natural person is considered as identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, to an identification number, to location data, to an online identifier (eg cookie) or to one or more special features, that express the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

“Processing” means any process performed with or without the aid of automated procedures or any such process associated with personal data. The term goes far and includes virtually every handling of data.

“Pseudonymisation” means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data Data should not be assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

“Profiling” means any kind of automated processing of personal data which consists in using that personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to job performance, economic situation, health, to analyze or predict personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or change of location of that natural person.

“Responsible person” means the natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that decides, alone or in concert with others, on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

A “processor” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Description of products and services of AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C.

AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. offers its prospects and customers a marketplace about travel destinations and travel offers in Peru, where the traveler on offers from the in-house services of the company AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. and combines offers from affiliated partner agencies, as well as specially selected local tour operators and tour operators, for individual customer-specific travel organization and travel (in parts or as a complete package).

AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. is to specially marked parts itself tour operator. In other cases, AlemaPE-Tours only takes over the contact brokerage.
Travel contracts are not made for all travel packages offered or complete travel packages with AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C., but also with any local peruvian travel agency or local peruvian tour operator, subject to their terms of use. AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. provides with AlemaPE-Tours.com , cincopaso.pe , cincopasos.de and 5pasos.de a brokerage platform that gives customers access to the services offered by local peruvian travel agencies and tour operators.

In particular, AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. tailor-made and individual travel offers with the following services to Internet users via its websites and applications:

  • Advice and practical advice;
  • Information;
  • Liaising with Peruvian travel agencies and tour operators to organize individual travel for clients;
  • A system for sending the address data and information to selected partners and contacts;
  • Information about travel insurance in connection with the purchased trip;
  • Uploading and sharing travel documents and photos;
  • Creating and sharing travel reports, travel commentary;
  • Creating and sharing experience content;
  • Secure payment system for local Peruvian travel agencies.

Data processing in a third country

The company AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. is headquartered in Peru as specified in point 1 of this Privacy Policy.

AlemaPE Tours S.A.C. holds all data necessary for the communication, inquiry, order and travel execution of our prospective customers and customers in Germany (server location) and / or in Peru (processing location for travel processing). As a result, these data are subject to sharing in both the (General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the Peruvian laws for processing.

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Act, and Supreme Regulation No. 003-2013-JUS, which approves its regulations, AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. the users of the website, web and applications in which the user information is stored in the databases of AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. be included.

Through this privacy policy, the user expressly agrees to the inclusion of his data in the databases mentioned.

Collection and storage of personal data as well as the nature and purpose of their use

When visiting the websites alemape-tours.comcincopasos.pe or 5pasos.de

When you visit our website, the browser used on your device automatically sends information to the server of our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information will be collected without your intervention and stored until automated deletion:

  • The visited website (here alemape-tours.com , cincopasos.pe or 5pasos.de)
  • IP address of the requesting computer,
  • Date and time at the time of access,
  • Name and URL of the retrieved file, website from which the access takes place (referrer URL),
  • used browser
  • and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer and the name of your access provider.

The data mentioned are processed by us for the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a smooth connection of the website,Ensuring co
  • Comfortable use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well
  • for further administrative purposes.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest follows from the data collection purposes listed above. In no case we use the collected data for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you.

In addition, we use cookies and analysis services when visiting our website. Further details can be found under no. 4 and 5 of this privacy policy.

When registering for our newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the given e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data are not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered into the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data deposited with us for the purpose of obtaining the newsletter will be saved by us from the newsletter until your cancellation and will be deleted after cancellation of the newsletter. Data stored for other purposes with us (eg. email addresses for members) will remain unaffected.

To receive our newsletter, you must register with us by e-mail to info@alemape-tours.com

The deregistration is possible at any time, for example via a link at the end of each newsletter.
Alternatively, you can also send your unsubscribe request to info@alemape-tours.com by e-mail.

If, pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO have expressly consented, we use your e-mail address to regularly send you our newsletter. For the receipt of the newsletter the indication of an e-mail address is sufficient.

Note to the contract of the contract processing contract

For order data processing, AlemaPE-Touzrs S.A.C. concluded the order processing contract pursuant to DSGVO Art. 28 (3) with the provider All-INKL.COM – Neue Medien Münnich on 09.05.2018 under no. V20180509.

When registering for our newsletter

To receive our newsletter you must register with us by e-mail at info@alemape-tours.com.

The deregistration is possible at any time, for example via a link at the end of each newsletter.
Alternatively, you can also send your unsubscribe request to info@alemape-tours.com by e-mail.

If, pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO have expressly consented, we use your e-mail address to regularly send you our newsletter. For the receipt of the newsletter the indication of an e-mail address is sufficient.

Information about the newsletter and consent

With the following information, we will inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, shipping and statistical evaluation procedures as well as your right of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to the receipt and the procedures described.

Content of the newsletter

We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications with advertising information (hereinafter “newsletter”) only with the consent of the recipient or a legal permission. Insofar as the contents of a newsletter are concretely described, they are authoritative for the consent of the users. Incidentally, our newsletters contain information on legal topics, in particular in the area of ​​marketing law, data protection and our law firm (this may in particular include references to blog posts, lectures or workshops, our services or online presence).

Double Opt-In and Logging

The registration for our newsletter takes place in a so-called double opt-in procedure. That After registration, you will receive an e-mail asking you to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with external e-mail addresses.

The registration for the newsletter will be logged in order to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the login and the confirmation time, as well as the IP address. Similarly, the changes to your data stored with MailChimp will be logged.

Use of the mail service provider “MailChimp”

The newsletter is distributed via “MailChimp”, a newsletter shipping platform of Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

The e-mail addresses of our Newsletter recipients, as well as their other information described in these notes, are stored on the servers of MailChimp in the USA. MailChimp uses this information to send and evaluate the newsletters on our behalf. Furthermore, MailChimp may, according to its own information, use this data to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of the shipping and the presentation of the newsletter or for economic purposes, to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, MailChimp does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down or to pass them on to third parties.

We rely on the reliability, IT and data security of MailChimp. MailChimp is certified under the US-EU privacy shield “Privacy Shield” and is committed to complying with EU data protection requirements. Furthermore, we have concluded a data processing addendum with MailChimp. This is a contract in which MailChimp pledges to protect the data of our users, to process it in accordance with its privacy policy on our behalf and, in particular, not to disclose it to third parties. The privacy policy of MailChimp can be viewed here.

Login data

To subscribe to the newsletter, it is sufficient to enter your e-mail address.

Optionally, we ask you to provide your first and last name. This information is only for the personalization of the newsletter. We also ask you optionally to include your date of birth, gender and your industry. We only use this information to adapt the content of the newsletter to the interests of our readers.

Statistical survey and analyzes

The newsletters contain a so-called “web-beacon”, i. a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from the MailChimp server when the newsletter is opened. This call will initially collect technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval. This information is used to improve the technical performance of services based on their specifications or audience and their reading habits, based on their locations (which can be determined using the IP address) or access times.

Statistical surveys also include determining if the newsletters will be opened, when they will be opened and which links will be clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our desire nor that of MailChimp to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content according to the interests of our users.

Online call and data management

There are cases in which we direct the newsletter recipients to the MailChimp websites. For example, Our newsletters contain a link that allows newsletter recipients to retrieve newsletters online (for example, in the case of display problems in the e-mail program). Furthermore, newsletter recipients can store their data, such as correct the e-mail address later. Similarly, the privacy policy of MailChimp is only available on their page.

In this context, we pointed out that on the websites of MailChimp cookies are used and thus personal data processed by MailChimp, their partners and service providers used (such as Google Analytics). We have no influence on this data collection. For more information, see the privacy policy of MailChimp. Please also refer to the possibility of objecting to the data collection for advertising purposes on the websites http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ and http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ (for the European area).

Termination / Revocation of the Newsletter

You can terminate the receipt of our newsletter at any time, ie. Revoke your consent. At the same time, your consent to sending it via MailChimp and the statistical analyzes expire. A separate revocation of the dispatch via MailChimp or the statistical evaluation is unfortunately not possible.

A link to cancel the newsletter can be found at the end of each newsletter.

Legal basis General Data Protection Regulation

In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), which will apply from 25 May 2018, we inform you that the consents to the sending of e-mail addresses on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a, 7 DSGVO and § 7 (2) no. 3 and (3) UWG. The use of the mail service provider MailChimp, carrying out the statistical surveys and analyzes as well as logging the registration process, are based on our legitimate interests in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. We are interested in using a user-friendly and secure newsletter system that serves both our business interests and the expectations of our users.

We further point out that you are the future processing of your personal data in accordance with the statutory requirements. Art. 21 DSGVO can contradict at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for direct marketing purposes.

Using our contact form

For questions of any kind, we offer you the opportunity to contact us via a form provided on the website. It is necessary to provide a valid e-mail address so that we know who the request came from and to answer it. Further information can be provided voluntarily.

The data processing for the purpose of contacting us is in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO based on your voluntarily granted consent.

The personal data collected by us for the use of the contact form will be automatically deleted after completion of the request made by you.

Data collection and use for contract processing and opening a customer account

We collect personal information if you voluntarily provide it to us as part of your order, when contacting us (for example, by contact form or e-mail) or when opening a customer account. Which data are collected, can be seen from the respective input forms. We use the data provided by you to process the contract and process your inquiries. After completion of the contract or deletion of your customer account, your data will be blocked for further use and deleted after expiry of the tax and commercial retention periods. The deletion of your customer account is possible at any time and can be done either by a message to the mentioned under point 1 contact option or via a designated function in the customer account.

Disclosure of data

A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those listed below does not take place.

We only share your personal information with third parties if:

  • You your according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO have given express consent to this
  • the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO is required to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have a predominantly legitimate interest in not disclosing your data,
  • in the event that disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c DSGVO is a legal obligation, as well
  • this is legally permissible and according to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO is required for the settlement of contractual relationships with you (see also point 4.1).

Data transfer for fulfillment of the contract

For fulfillment of the contract, we may pass on your data to the contractor (s) entrusted with the contractual service, insofar as this is necessary for performance of the goods ordered by you (here: travel in parts, travel components, individual packages or round trips). In order to process payments, we pass on the necessary payment data to the credit institution commissioned with the payment and any payment service providers commissioned by us or to the payment service selected by you in the travel contract and specified to us.

Cookies

We use cookies on our site. These are small files that your browser automatically creates and that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our site. Cookies do not harm your device, do not contain viruses, Trojans or other malicious software.

In the cookie information is stored, each resulting in connection with the specific terminal used. However, this does not mean that we are immediately aware of your identity.

On the one hand, the use of cookies serves to make the use of our offer more pleasant for you. For example, we use so-called session cookies to recognize that you have already visited individual pages on our website. These are automatically deleted after leaving our page.

In addition, to improve usability, we also use temporary cookies that are stored on your device for a specified period of time. If you visit our site again to take advantage of our services, it will automatically recognize that you have already been with us and what inputs and settings you have made, so you do not have to re-enter them.

On the other hand, we use cookies in order to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimizing our offer (see Section 5). These cookies allow us to automatically recognize when you visit our site again that you have already been with us. These cookies are automatically deleted after a defined time.

The data processed by cookies are for the purposes mentioned in order to safeguard our legitimate interests as well as third parties according to Art.
6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO required.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or always a hint appears before a new cookie is created. However, disabling cookies completely may mean that you can not use all features of our website.

Analysis tools

Tracking tools

The tracking measures listed below and used by us are based on Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. With the tracking measures to be used, we want to ensure a needs-based design and the continuous optimization of our website. On the other hand, we use the tracking measures to statistically record the use of our website and evaluate it for the purpose of optimizing our offer for you. These interests are to be regarded as justified within the meaning of the aforementioned provision.

Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking and Advertising

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”), and collects and uses this web analytics service to collect data using pseudonyms to be created. The usage profiles created in this way are used to evaluate the visitor behavior in order to design and improve the offer presented on this website as required. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, small text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Even the user profiles managed under a pseudonym are not combined with the personal data about the user without explicit and separately declared consent of the user. Thus, the consideration shows that there are no overriding interests on your part (Art. 6 I p. 1 f DSGVO). You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en) to download and install the available browser plugin. Google privacy notices are available at http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

IP anonymization

We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser Plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

To set an opt-out cookie, which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this site click here (disable Google Analytics).

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html. We point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “anonymizeIp” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking).

Order data processing

We have entered into a contract data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

With reCAPTCHA we want to check if the data entry on our websites (for example in a contact form) is done by a human or by an automated program. For this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (for example, the IP address, the website visitor’s visit time on the website, or user mouse movements). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyzes are completely in the background. Site visitors are not advised that an analysis is taking place.

The data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The Web site operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web sites from abusive automated spying and SPAM.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android. html.

Social media plug-ins from Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Twitter, Xing

We do not use social plug-ins on the social networks Facebook, Twitter and Instagram on our website. We do not use direct social media connections on our website. We do not have a box where you can see how many followers we have on Facebook, we have no Instagram or Pinterest streams involved, no Twitter live channel that flashes anywhere here. In short, our customers are safe from any unsolicited data transmissions to Facebook and Co. And not only since the DSGVO.

However, we operate completely separate from our own Internet design agency platform also on Facebook, Twitter own pages to make our services here about this. The underlying commercial purpose is to be regarded as a legitimate interest within the meaning of the GDPR. Responsibility for privacy-compliant operation is to be guaranteed by their respective providers, as they are not part of our website. We only provide links to our social media pages, where we do not have to collect and manage any data in the meaning of the GDPR.

Affected rights

You have the right:

  • In accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO, to request information about your personal data processed by us. In particular, you can provide information on the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been disclosed, the planned retention period, the right to rectification, deletion, limitation of processing or opposition, the existence of a The right to complain, the source of their data, if not collected from us, and the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, where appropriate, meaningful information about their details;
  • Pursuant to Art. 16 DSGVO, to demand the correction of incorrect or completed personal data stored by us immediately;
  • In accordance with Art. 17 DSGVO, to demand the deletion of your personal data stored by us, except where the processing is for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims is required;
  • In accordance with Art. 18 GDPR to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data, as far as the accuracy of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful, but you reject their deletion and we no longer need the data, but you this to assert, exercise or defense of legal claims or you have objected to processing in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR;
  • Pursuant to Art. 20 GDPR to obtain your personal data provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transfer to another person responsible;
  • Pursuant to Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO your once granted consent to revoke against us at any time. As a result, we are not allowed to continue the data processing based on this consent for the future and
  • According to Art. 77 GDPR to complain to a supervisory authority. In general, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or work or our headquarters in Peru/ Callao.

Right to object

If your personal data are based on legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO are processed, you have the right to file an objection against the processing of your personal data in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO, provided that there are reasons for this arising from your particular situation or the objection is directed against direct mail. In the latter case, you have a general right of objection, which is implemented by us without specifying any particular situation.

If you would like to exercise your right of revocation or objection, please send an e-mail to info@alemape-tours.com

Data security

We use the popular SSL (Secure Socket Layer) method within the site visit, in conjunction with the highest level of encryption supported by your browser. In general, this is a 256-bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we’ll use 128-bit v3 technology instead. Whether a single page of our website is encrypted is shown by the closed representation of the key or lock icon in the lower status bar of your browser.

We also take appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or total loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Encrypted payments on this website

If, after the conclusion of a fee-based contract, there is an obligation to provide us with your payment details (eg account number for direct debit authorization), this data will be required for payment processing.

Payment via the usual means of payment (Visa / MasterCard, direct debit, PayPal) takes place exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser line.

In the case of encrypted communication, your payment details that you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Hosting

The hosting services we use are designed to provide the following services: infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage and database services, e-mailing, security and technical maintenance services we use to operate this online service.

Here we, or our hosting provider, process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors to this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO i.V.m. Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of contract processing contract).

For order data processing, AlemaPE concluded the order processing contract pursuant to DSGVO Art. 28 (3) with the provider All-INKL.COM – Neue Medien Münnich on 09.05.2018 under no. V20180509.

Administration, Financial Accounting, Office Organization, Contact Management

We process data in the context of administrative tasks as well as organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the course of rendering our contractual services. The processing principles are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. The processing affects customers, prospects, business partners and website visitors. The purpose and interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, data archiving, that is, tasks that serve to maintain our business, perform our duties and provide our services. The deletion of the data in terms of contractual performance and contractual communication corresponds to the information provided in these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants, such as tax accountants or auditors, and other fee agents and payment service providers.

Furthermore, based on our business interests, we store information about suppliers, promoters and other business partners, e.g. for later contact. We generally store this majority of company-related data permanently.

Plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Maps

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you’ve visited.

If you’re logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For more information about how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Vimeo

Our website uses plugins from the video portal Vimeo. Provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, NY, New York 10011, USA.

If you visit any of our sites equipped with a Vimeo plugin, you will be connected to Vimeo’s servers. This tells the Vimeo server which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo or do not have an account with Vimeo. The information collected by Vimeo is transmitted to the Vimeo server in the United States.

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, you allow Vimeo to associate your surfing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

For more information on how to deal with user data, see the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

OpenStreetMap

We integrate the maps of the service “OpenStreetMap” (https://www.openstreetmap.de), which are offered by the OpenStreetMap Foundation (OSMF) based on the Open Data Commons Open Database License (ODbL). Privacy Policy: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy.

To the best of our knowledge, OpenStreetMap uses users’ data solely for the purpose of displaying map features and caching the selected settings. This data may include, but is not limited to, users’ IP addresses and location data, but they are not collected without their consent (usually as part of their mobile device settings).

The data can be processed in the USA. For more information, see the OpenStreetMap privacy policy: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy.

Spotify

On our sides functions of the music service Spotify are integrated. Provider is the Spotify AB, Birger Jarlsgatan 61, 113 56 Stockholm in Sweden. The Spotify plugins can be recognized by the green logo on our site. For an overview of the Spotify plug-ins, see: https://developer.spotify.com.

Thus, when visiting our pages via the plugin, a direct connection between your browser and the Spotify server can be established. Spotify receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Spotify button while logged into your Spotify account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Spotify profile. This allows Spotify to associate your visit to our pages with your user account.

For more information, please refer to Spotify’s privacy policy: https://www.spotify.com/legal/privacy-policy/.

If you do not want Spotify to associate your visit to our pages with your Spotify user account, please log out of your Spotify user account.

Online marketing and affiliate programs, participation in affiliate affiliate programs

Within our online offer, we rely on our legitimate interests (i.e., interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer) acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO industry-standard tracking measures as required for the operation of the affiliate system. Below we clarify the users about the technical background.

The services offered by our contractual partners can also be advertised and linked to other websites (so-called affiliate links or after-buy systems, if, for example, links or services of third parties are offered after conclusion of a contract). The operators of the respective websites receive a commission if users follow the affiliate links and then take advantage of the offers.

In summary, our online offering requires us to be able to keep track of whether users who are interested in affiliate links and / or the offers available to us then take advantage of the offers on the affiliate links or on our online platform. For this, the affiliate links and our offers are supplemented by certain values ​​that are part of the link or otherwise, e.g. in a cookie, can be set. The values ​​include in particular the source website (referrer), time, an online identifier of the operator of the website on which the affiliate link was located, an online identifier of the respective offer, an online identifier of the user, as well as tracking specific values ​​such as Ad ID, affiliate ID, and categorizations.

The online user IDs used by us are pseudonymous values. That the online identifiers themselves do not contain personal data such as names or e-mail addresses. They only help us determine whether the same user who clicked on an affiliate link or was interested in an offer through our online offer, perceived the offer, i. e.g. has signed a contract with the provider. However, the online identification is personal in so far as the partner company and also us, the online identification together with other user data are available. Only then can the partner company tell us whether the user has accepted the offer and we, for example, can pay the bonus.

Amazon Affiliate Program

The operators of the sites participate in the Amazon EU Partner Program. On our pages are Amazon ads and links to the side of Amazon.de included, where we can earn money on advertising reimbursement. Amazon uses cookies to understand the origin of the orders. This will enable Amazon to recognize that you have clicked the affiliate link on our website.

The storage of “Amazon cookies” is based on Art. 6 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in this, since only through the cookies, the amount of its affiliate remuneration can be determined.

For more information about Amazon’s data usage, please refer to the Amazon Privacy Policy: https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

Booking.com Partner Program

Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO), we are a participant in the Booking.com partner program designed to provide a medium for websites through which Advertising costs can be earned by placing advertisements and links to Booking.com (so-called affiliate system). Booking.com uses cookies to track the origin of the bookings. Among other things, Booking.com can recognize that you have clicked the partner link on this website and then made a booking on Booking.com.

Further information on the use of data by Booking.com and contradictory possibilities can be found in the privacy policy of the company: https://www.booking.com/content/privacy.de.html.

Agoda.com Affiliate Program

On the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO), we are a participant in the affiliate program of Agoda.com, designed to provide a medium for websites through which by placing advertisements and links to Agoda.com advertising rewards can be earned (so-called affiliate system). Agoda.com uses cookies to understand the origin of the bookings. Among other things, Agoda.com may acknowledge that you have clicked the affiliate link on this site and subsequently entered into a contract on or through Agoda.com.

For more information about Agoda.com’s data usage and opt-out options, please read the Company’s Privacy Policy: https://www.agoda.com/en-us/info/agoda-privacy.html.

Affilinet Affiliate Program

We are on the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para 1 lit. DSGVO) participants in the affiliate program of affilinet GmbH, Sapporobogen 6-8, 80637 Munich, Germany, to provide of a medium for websites, by means of which the placement of advertisements and links to Affilinet can earn advertising costs (so-called affiliate system). Affilinet uses cookies in order to understand the origin of the contract. Affilinet may, among other things, acknowledge that you have clicked the affiliate link on this website and subsequently entered into a contract with or through Affilinet.

For more information about Affilinet’s data usage and opt-out options, please see the Company’s Privacy Policy: https://www.affili.net/en/footeritem/datenschutz.

AWIN Affiliate Program

We are on the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. DSGVO) participants of the affiliate program of AWIN AG, Eichhornstraße 3, 10785 Berlin, Germany, to provide a medium was designed for websites that earn advertising costs by placing advertisements and links to AWIN (so-called affiliate system). AWIN uses cookies in order to understand the origin of the contract. Among other things, AWIN can recognize that you have clicked on the partner link on this website and subsequently concluded a contract with or through AWIN.

For more information on Awin’s data usage and opt-out options, please see the Company’s Privacy Policy: https://www.awin.com/legal.

Digistore24 Partner Program

We are based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO) Participants in the partner program of Digistore24 GmbH, St.-Godehard-Straße 32, 31139 Hildesheim, Germany, designed to provide a medium for websites that earn advertising fees by placing advertisements and links to Digistore24 (so-called affiliate system). Digistore24 uses cookies in order to understand the origin of the contract. Among other things, Digistore24 can recognize that you have clicked on the partner link on this website and subsequently made a contract with or through Digistore24.

For more information about data usage by Digistore24 and disagreements, please refer to the Company’s Privacy Policy: https://www.digistore24.com/page/privacy.

TravelPayouts Partner Program

We are using search engines for flights and hotels determines the conditions for using the software product and participating in the Travelpayouts partnership network. The rights to the aforementioned product and network belong to Go Travel Un Limited, registered as a legal entity under the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region on August 8th, 2011, Registration certificate no. 1658681, office registered at 1504, 15/F Chinachem Tower, 34-37 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong (hereinafter the Principal).

Payment Providers PayPal

On our website we offer u.a. Payment via PayPal. Provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter “PayPal”).

If you choose to pay via PayPal, the payment details you enter will be sent to PayPal.

The transmission of your data to PayPal is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfill a contract). You have the option to revoke your consent to data processing at any time. Revocation does not affect the effectiveness of historical data processing operations.

Updating and changing this privacy policy

This privacy policy is currently valid and is valid as of May 2018.

As a result of the further development of our website and offers thereof or due to changed legal or official requirements, it may be necessary to change this privacy policy. The current privacy policy can be viewed and printed by you at any time on the website at www.5pasos.de/data-protection-privacy-policy.

AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C. reserves the right to change, update or supplement this privacy policy at any time.

Any changes, updates or enhancements made in this Privacy Policy will be posted immediately on the Sites and in the Applications, and your acceptance will be requested upon entry.

AlemaPE-Tours S.A.C.

Travel Consulting, Travel agency and Tour operator in Peru

Calle Ramon Castilla 442
PE – 07036 Callao
E-Mail: info@alemape-tours.com
Telephone: + 51-1-499-8288